Skip to content
NewProduct Updates — October 2026
Zillow Property Listings ScraperExport listings now

Zillow Property Listings Scraper

Give it a Zillow link, get the listings: city, price, bath, bed, agent email, agent phone, full address, open house description and 88 more fields, in a spreadsheet, in your tools, through the API or from your AI agent.

1 creditper resultWorks todayNew
Export listings now
1Input
Options, per result
1 credit per result
2Results
CityPriceBathBed
Manor28000023
Austin124000033
Austin33500023
Austin119500034
Austin149900023
Austin24000023
Austin42900013
Austin47000035
Austin90000045
Austin22900012

Real rows this scraper collected, 10 of 50.Download the 50 rows (CSV)

96 fields per listing

Every run returns them, as CSV, JSON, JSONL, Excel, or through the API.

Export Listings

included56 fields
zpid
id
Zillow Property ID, the stable identifier of the home.
442096919
status
text
Listing status as Zillow labels it: FOR_SALE, SOLD, FOR_RENT, PENDING...
FOR_SALE
price
number
Asking price, as a number. Empty on sold listings, see sold_price.
280,000
price_formatted
text
Price exactly as displayed by Zillow, with currency symbol.
$280000

Property Details

+1 per result, if you switch it on40 fields
description
text
Full listing description. Requires Property Details.
*MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED* Charming one story home...
agent_name
text
Listing agent name. Requires Property Details.
David Bunyea
agent_email
text
Listing agent email, when Zillow publishes one. Requires Property Details.
david@compass.com
agent_phone
text
Listing agent phone. Requires Property Details.
(702) 205-9158
broker_phone
text
Phone Zillow displays for the listing brokerage. Requires Property Details.
(512) 825-6135

What it costs

Switch on the options you need and pick a volume.

Every plan

1 credit per listing with these options

Listings a month

10,000

Per 1,000 listings

$2.00

On Starter, $20 a month for up to 10,000 listings.

Live

Built to run

Most scrapers break in silence. This one doesn't, and we show it, openly.

Incident-free runs, 90 days
100.00%
Fixing rate
100%
Median time to fix
-
90 days agoToday
OperationalDegradedDownFixed incidentOpen incidentHow we measure

Frequently asked questions

What people ask before running the Zillow Property Listings Scraper.

Zillow Property Listings

Is it legal to scrape Zillow listings?

Yes — a listing on a public page is public data. We collect only what any visitor sees without signing in. What you do with it afterwards is your call, so keep your outreach clean. More in our guide to the legality of web scraping.

Do I need a Zillow account to run it?

No login required. No Zillow account, no cookie to paste, no browser extension to babysit. Paste a public search URL, hit run, and go make a coffee — the crawler does not need you looking over its shoulder.

What data do I get for each home?

96 data points per home. Price and sold price, the address split into street, unit, city, state and ZIP, map coordinates, beds, baths, living area, lot size, home type, days on market, Zestimate, rent Zestimate, tax assessed value, price cuts, open houses, broker and every photo.

How fast is it?

Up to 600 listings a minute. A search with a few hundred homes is finished before your coffee cools, and you can queue as many search URLs as you like in a single run without slowing anything down.

Can I filter the homes I collect?

Yes — twice over. Set whatever filters you like on Zillow and paste the search URL, then tighten further on our side: price range, minimum beds, minimum baths, home type, status and days on site. Belt and braces.

Can I scrape sold homes and rentals too?

For sale, sold or for rent — take your pick. One status filter covers all three. Two quirks worth knowing: sale prices stay hidden in non-disclosure states such as Texas, and rental building cards carry no price or property ID, so they are skipped.

Do I get the Zestimate?

Yes, and the rent Zestimate as well. Both sit in the row next to the asking price and the tax assessed value, which turns spotting the over-priced and the suspiciously cheap into a one-column job.

How many homes can I get from one search URL?

About 980 per search URL. That is Zillow's own ceiling, whatever number the page brags about at the top. Cover a big market by splitting the search by city, ZIP or price band — there is no cap on how many URLs you run.

What does Property Details add?

The full story behind each home. Description, agent and brokerage contact, MLS record, year built, price per square foot, parking, HOA fee, tax rate and the complete price history. It costs 1 extra credit per listing.

Where can I send the listings once they are scraped?

Pretty much anywhere you already work. Google Sheets, Make, n8n, Amazon S3, email and webhooks — plus our MCP server, so Claude or ChatGPT can launch a run and read the results back. CSV, Excel and JSON downloads too. See all integrations.

Inputs and data

What do I give the Zillow Property Listings Scraper?

URL, such as https://www.zillow.com/austin-tx/. Paste thousands at once or upload a CSV; duplicate inputs are skipped. 10 settings shape the run: see them in the playground.

What data does it return?

96 data attributes per listing, each with its description and an example: see the full list.

Do I get duplicates?

No. Duplicates are removed, and you only pay for unique results.

How fresh is the data?

As fresh as your run: each run collects the data from the site at the moment it runs, nothing comes from a stored database.

In what formats do I get the results?

CSV, Excel or JSON from the dashboard, through the API, or sent after every run to Google Sheets, Amazon S3, an SFTP server, a webhook or by email.

How long are my results kept?

7 days on the free plan, 28 days on paid plans. Then they are deleted. Download or deliver what you want to keep.

Speed and reliability

How fast is the Zillow Property Listings Scraper?

Around 600 listings a minute for one squid. Your plan's slots run several squids at the same time.

How reliable is it?

100.00% of its runs had no incident over the last 90 days (0 incidents, 100% fixed). Every day is on this page.

What happens when the site changes?

Our team fixes the scraper: every scraper on lobstr.io is built and maintained by us. How we measure.

Can runs repeat on their own?

Yes, on paid plans: every hour, every day, every weekday or on a custom schedule, in your time zone.

Can I cap a run?

Yes: set the most results per task and per run in the settings. The run stops there and so does the bill.

Pricing

How much does the Zillow Property Listings Scraper cost?

1 credit per result. Options add to it: Property Details +1. The playground shows the price as you pick them.

Can I use it on the free plan?

Yes. The free plan gives 100 credits every month, 100 results with this scraper, with exports capped at 30 rows.

How do the plans work?

Every month a plan gives credits, which pay for results, and slots, which set how many squids run at the same time. Starter: $20 for 10,000 credits; Pro: $100 for 100,000 credits; Team: $500 for 1,000,000 credits. Upgrades start right away and are prorated; downgrades and cancellations take effect at the end of the cycle.

Do unused credits roll over?

No. Your credits refresh every month with your plan.

What if I run out of credits?

You choose, per squid: pause and pick up where it stopped, or end the run. To keep going, upgrade or reset your billing cycle: your plan renews right away and your credits come back. Auto Billing Reset does it for you when your usage crosses a threshold you set.

Is there a yearly discount?

Yes: paying yearly takes 20% off every plan.

Can I get a refund?

A monthly plan: within 10 days of the charge, if no credit was used in that period. A yearly plan: within 30 days, in full if no credit was used, otherwise minus one month. Cancel from your billing page, then write to contact@lobstr.io. The details are in the terms of use.

API and agents

Can I run it from my code?

Yes, through the REST API at https://api.lobstr.io/v1, with your key from the dashboard. The playground’s Code tab writes the calls for your settings, in cURL and Python. The documentation has the full reference.

Can my AI agent run it?

Yes. Add our MCP server, https://mcp.lobstr.io/mcp, to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client and sign in with lobstr.io. Your agent shows the cost and asks you before a run spends credits. The playground’s Agent tab gives you a prompt.

Do API calls cost credits?

No. Credits pay for results, not for requests.

Can I know when a run ends?

Yes. Point a webhook at your server and lobstr.io calls it when a run succeeds or fails.

Are there rate limits?

Yes, per endpoint: 120 requests a minute on squids and runs, 90 on tasks, 2 a second on results. Above that the API answers 429 with a Retry-After header.

Ready to start?

Your first listings in a few minutes, free.